This model is no longer built.
Caliber Yachts · Boat archive
40 LRC – generation 1995–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1995–
Beam3.86 m
Draught1.55 m
Weight9,798 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.47 m
- Beam
- 3.86 m
- Draught
- 1.55 m
- Weight
- 9,798 kg
- Years built
- 1995–