This model is no longer built.
C&C Yachts · Boat archive
C&C 42 Custom – generation 1976–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1976–
Beam3.94 m
Draught2.13 m
Weight9,072 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.95 m
- Beam
- 3.94 m
- Draught
- 2.13 m
- Weight
- 9,072 kg
- Years built
- 1976–