This model is no longer built.
Beneteau · Boat archive
First 47.7 Race – generation 2000–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 2000–
Beam4.50 m
Draught2.79 m
Weight11,500 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 14.33 m
- Beam
- 4.50 m
- Draught
- 2.79 m
- Weight
- 11,500 kg
- Years built
- 2000–