Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Beneteau · Boat archive

First 405 – generation 1986–1988

Cruising yachtsFirst lineOut of production · 1986–1988
Beam3.89 m
Draught2.19 m
Weight8,391 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.40 m
Beam
3.89 m
Draught
2.19 m
Air draft
17.28 m
Weight
8,391 kg
Years built
1986–1988

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →