This model is no longer built.
Beneteau · Boat archive
First 405 – generation 1986–1988
Cruising yachtsFirst lineOut of production · 1986–1988
Beam3.89 m
Draught2.19 m
Weight8,391 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.40 m
- Beam
- 3.89 m
- Draught
- 2.19 m
- Air draft
- 17.28 m
- Weight
- 8,391 kg
- Years built
- 1986–1988