Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Beneteau · Boat archive

First 27 – generation 1978–1980

Cruising yachtsFirst lineOut of production · 1978–1980
Beam3.00 m
Draught1.35 m
Weight2,400 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
8.00 m
Beam
3.00 m
Draught
1.35 m
Weight
2,400 kg
Years built
1978–1980

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →